无标题文档 无标题文档 <b><font size="3">South Africa 2010 Match Schedule - Group Stage</font></b>

South Africa 2010 Match Schedule

Match for third Place
Match Date - Time Venue Team   Team
63 11/07 02:30 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Uruguay 2:3 Germany
Final
64 12/07 02:30 Johannesburg Netherlands 0:1 Spain
无标题文档 无标题文档 无标题文档 <b><font size="3">South Africa 2010 Match Schedule - Group Stage</font></b>
Semi-finals

Match

Date - Time

Venue

Team

Team

61 7/07 02:30 Cape Town Uruguay 2:3 Netherlands
62 8/07 02:30 Durban Germany 0:1 Spain
无标题文档 <b><font size="3">South Africa 2010 Match Schedule - Group Stage</font></b>
Quarter-finals

Match

Date - Time

Venue

Team

Team

57 2/07 22:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Netherlands 1:0 Brazil
58 3/07 02:30 Johannesburg Uruguay 0:0(5:3 PSO) Ghana
59 3/07 22:00 Cape Town Argentina 0:4 Germany
60 4/07 02:30 Johannesburg Paraguay 0:1 Spain
无标题文档 无标题文档 <b><font size="3">South Africa 2010 Match Schedule - Group Stage</font></b>
Round of 16

Match

Date - Time

Venue

Team

Team

49 26/06 22:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Uruguay 2:1 Korea Republic
50 27/06 02:30 Rustenburg USA 1:2 Ghana
51 27/06 22:00 Mangaung/Bloemfontein Germany 4:1 England
52 28/06 02:30 Johannesburg Argentina 3:1 Mexico
53 28/06 22:00 Durban Netherlands 2:1 Slovakia
54 29/06 02:30 Johannesburg Brazil 3:0 Chile
55 29/06 22:00 Tshwane/Pretoria Paraguay 0:0(5:3 PSO) Japan
56 30/06 02:30 Cape Town Spain 1:0 Portugal
无标题文档 <b><font size="3">Group Stage</font></b>

Group Stage

Group A

Match

Date - Time

Venue

Team

Result

Team

1 11/06 22:00 Johannesburg - JSC South Africa 1:1 Mexico
2 12/06 02:30 Cape Town Uruguay 0:0 France
17 17/06 02:30 Tshwane/Pretoria South Africa 0:3 Uruguay
18 18/06 02:30 Polokwane France 0:2 Mexico
33 22/06 22:00 Rustenburg Mexico 0:1 Uruguay
34 22/06 22:00 Mangaung / Bloemfontein France 1:2 South Africa
Group B

Match

Date - Time

Venue

Team

Result

Team

3 12/06 22:00 Johannesburg - JEP Argentina 1:0 Nigeria
4 12/06 19:30 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Korea Republic 2:0 Greece
19 17/06 22:00 Mangaung / Bloemfontein Greece 2:1 Nigeria
20 17/06 19:30 Johannesburg - JSC Argentina 4:1 Korea Republic
35 23/06 02:30 Durban Nigeria 2:2 Korea Republic
36 23/06 02:30 Polokwane Greece 0:2 Argentina
Group C

Match

Date - Time

Venue

Team

Result

Team

5 13/06 02:30 Rustenburg England 1:1 USA
6 13/06 19:30 Polokwane Algeria 0:1 Slovenia
22 18/06 22:00 Johannesburg - JEP Slovenia 2:2 USA
23 19/06 02:30 Cape Town England 0:0 Algeria
37 23/06 22:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Slovenia 0:1 England
38 23/06 22:00 Tshwane/Pretoria USA 1:0 Algeria
Group D

Match

Date - Time

Venue

Team

Result

Team

7 14/06 02:30 Durban Germany 4:0 Australia
8 13/06 22:00 Tshwane/Pretoria Serbia 0:1 Ghana
21 18/06 19:30 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Germany 0:1 Serbia
24 19/06 22:00 Rustenburg Ghana 1:1 Australia
39 24/06 02:30 Johannesburg - JSC Ghana 0:1 Germany
40 24/06 02:30 Nelspruit Australia 2:1 Serbia
Group E

Match

Date - Time

Venue

Team

Result

Team

9 14/06 19:30 Johannesburg - JSC Netherlands 2:0 Denmark
10 14/06 22:00 Mangaung / Bloemfontein Japan 1:0 Cameroon
25 19/06 19:30 Durban Netherlands 1:0 Japan
26 20/06 02:30 Tshwane/Pretoria Cameroon 1:2 Denmark
43 25/06 02:30 Rustenburg Denmark 1:3 Japan
44 25/06 02:30 Cape Town Cameroon 1:2 Netherlands
Group F

Match

Date - Time

Venue

Team

Result

Team

11 15/06 02:30 Cape Town Italy 1:1 Paraguay
12 15/06 19:30 Rustenburg New Zealand 1:1 Slovakia
27 20/06 19:30 Mangaung / Bloemfontein Slovakia 0:2 Paraguay
28 20/06 22:00 Nelspruit Italy 1:1 New Zealand
41 24/06 22:00 Johannesburg - JEP Slovakia 3:2 Italy
42 24/06 22:00 Polokwane Paraguay 0:0 New Zealand
Group G

Match

Date - Time

Venue

Team

Result

Team

13 15/06 22:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Côte d'Ivoire 0:0 Portugal
14 16/06 02:30 Johannesburg - JEP Brazil 2:1 Korea DPR
29 21/06 02:30 Johannesburg - JSC Brazil 3:1 Côte d'Ivoire
30 21/06 19:30 Cape Town Portugal 7:0 Korea DPR
45 25/06 22:00 Durban Portugal 0:0 Brazil
46 25/06 22:00 Nelspruit Korea DPR 0:3 Côte d'Ivoire
Group H

Match

Date - Time

Venue

Team

Result

Team

15 16/06 19:30 Nelspruit Honduras 0:1 Chile
16 16/06 22:00 Durban Spain 0:1 Switzerland
31 21/06 22:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Chile 1:0 Switzerland
32 22/06 02:30 Johannesburg - JEP Spain 2:0 Honduras
47 26/06 02:30 Tshwane/Pretoria Chile 0:1 Spain
48 26/06 02:30 Mangaung / Bloemfontein Switzerland 0:0 Honduras
无标题文档